Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4252,128
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9994,970
HuamboAngola 7,4484,628
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0063,732
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8495,499
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,8385,492
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7274,802
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0216,848
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6977,269
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1068,144
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0848,130
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9658,678
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,2357,603
Harrow, OnCanada 14,1788,810
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2367,603
Hope, BcCanada 13,3048,267
HaikouChina 3,5322,195
HailarChina 5,8923,661
HamiChina 4,0922,543
HetanChina 3,2362,011
HavanaCuba 16,0619,981
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5039,634
HigueyDominican Republic 15,4689,612
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7019,757
HelwanEgypt 5,5933,476
HurguadaEgypt 5,2923,288
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0425,619
HelsinkiFinland 7,3704,580
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3614,574
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4699,613
HamburgGermany 7,9664,950
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9674,951
HannoverGermany 7,9624,948
HelgolandGermany 8,1145,042
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7724,829
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,3113,922
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8926,769
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2628,241
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9178,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4445,868
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,058657
HaifaIsrael 5,3653,334
HaboroJapan 7,1654,453
HachijojimaJapan 6,7334,184
HachinoheJapan 7,0504,381
HagiJapan 6,0133,737
HakodateJapan 7,0214,363
HamadaJapan 6,0873,782
HamamatsuJapan 6,5814,090
HikoneJapan 6,4644,017
HimejiJapan 6,3133,923
HiradoJapan 5,8153,614
HirooJapan 7,2394,498
HiroshimaJapan 6,1063,794
HitaJapan 5,9373,689
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8873,658
HunLibya 7,0444,377
HomboriMali 8,8695,511
HomalinMyanmar 2,4631,531
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1641,344
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,746
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7736,695
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5556,559
HororataNew Zealand 10,7936,707
HyderabadPakistan 2,2771,415
HuanucoPeru 17,37510,797
HelPoland 7,4434,625
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8364,248
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9593,703
HatangaRussia 7,2774,522
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7404,189
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7766,075
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5502,827
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2514,506
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,0845,645
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6723,525
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0173,739
HambantotaSri Lanka 257160
HalaibSudan 4,8753,029
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8763,030
HudeibaSudan 5,0753,154
HaparandaSweden 7,6884,778
HarnosandSweden 7,8074,851
HamaSyria 5,3133,302
HassakahSyria 5,0593,144
Hua HinThailand 2,2581,403
HakkariTurkey 4,8903,039
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6385,368
HersonUkraine 6,1983,851
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7084,169
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,8349,839
Hanover, NhUsa 13,5738,434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1418,787
Hart, MiUsa 14,0568,735
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,7958,572
Hartington, NeUsa 14,3758,933
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1959,442
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3338,907
Hays, KsUsa 14,7849,187
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3228,900
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6699,116
Helena, MtUsa 13,8288,593
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9138,646
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5989,071
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8649,236
Hermit, CoUsa 14,8489,226
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1319,403
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3169,518
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1178,772
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0818,750
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,6609,110
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2418,850
Holly, CoUsa 14,8939,255
Homer, AkUsa 11,2406,984
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,4728,993
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8519,228
Horton, KsUsa 14,6909,129
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3338,907
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4869,001
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9848,690
Houma, LaUsa 15,7119,763
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7589,792
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,5439,037
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,0649,361
Huron, SdUsa 14,1838,814
HanoiVietnam 3,1451,955
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,9591,839
HarareZimbabwe 6,0753,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -