Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6265,360
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4895,275
OranArgentina 15,8419,844
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0703,151
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1594,449
OstendeBelgium 8,4025,221
ObidosBrazil 15,0269,337
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8855,521
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5988,450
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5998,450
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,5099,638
OdenseDenmark 7,9794,958
OtavaloEcuador 17,42010,825
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5077,151
OuluFinland 7,5904,717
OroomiehIran 4,8012,983
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7734,830
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5785,952
ObihiroJapan 7,2464,503
OfunatoJapan 7,0314,369
OitaJapan 5,9953,726
OkayamaJapan 6,2423,879
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5623,456
OmaezakiJapan 6,6234,115
OmuJapan 7,2694,517
OnahamaJapan 6,9134,296
OsakaJapan 6,3843,967
OshimaJapan 6,7294,181
OtaruJapan 7,0794,399
OwaseJapan 6,4293,995
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2405,742
OujoaMorocco 8,7505,437
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0576,249
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6386,611
OphirNew Zealand 10,6236,601
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2086,965
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5116,531
OcotalNicaragua 17,17110,670
OrlandNorway 8,2425,121
OsloNorway 8,0815,022
OhotskRussia 7,7544,818
OkhotskRussia 7,7544,818
OlekminskRussia 6,7234,178
OlenekRussia 7,1354,434
OmskRussia 5,2563,266
OnegaRussia 7,0294,368
OrenburgRussia 5,3553,328
OymyakonRussia 7,9004,909
OviedoSpain 9,0495,623
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9924,966
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8265,485
OdessaUkraine 6,3103,921
OvrucUkraine 6,6854,154
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,8429,223
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,4478,978
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3478,915
Oakley, IdUsa 14,2768,871
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0038,702
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,6038,453
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1809,433
Olathe, KsUsa 14,7589,171
Olivia, MnUsa 14,1208,774
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5008,389
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5129,018
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5069,014
Oolitic, InUsa 14,6119,080
Orlando, FlUsa 15,4839,622
Orono, MeUsa 13,3468,293
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1098,768
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8128,583
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,4448,976
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,7589,171
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,7509,166
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1148,771
Ozark, ArUsa 15,1869,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -