Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4492,143
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8333,003
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8202,995
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,2908,259
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8076,716
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,2878,257
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,9048,019
QuinteroChile 15,9559,915
QingdaoChina 5,1483,199
QiqiharChina 6,0313,748
QuitoEcuador 17,45810,849
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5536,558
QuettaPakistan 2,8141,749
Quanah, TxUsa 15,3089,512
Quitman, GaUsa 15,3469,536
Quang TriVietnam 3,1201,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -