Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2212,002
BustAfghanistan 3,0671,906
BatnaAlgeria 8,0024,972
BecharAlgeria 8,7945,465
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1195,045
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7945,465
BiskraAlgeria 8,0505,002
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9374,932
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1378,164
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9638,056
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9698,059
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6057,833
ByrdAntarctica 11,9477,424
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9139,267
BarilocheArgentina 15,3549,541
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8439,223
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2195,107
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,8005,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4783,404
BrestBelarus 7,0414,375
BrusselsBelgium 8,2985,156
Belize CityBelize 16,88810,494
BeninBenin 8,5345,303
BohiconBenin 8,5585,318
BermudaBermuda 14,1578,797
BageBrazil 14,5969,070
BambuiBrazil 14,0468,728
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8058,578
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3148,273
BarcelosBrazil 15,8159,828
BarraBrazil 13,7648,553
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9518,669
BarreirasBrazil 13,9688,680
BelémBrazil 14,2448,851
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8338,596
BelterraBrazil 14,9769,306
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8578,611
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3388,910
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7988,574
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2818,874
BrevesBrazil 14,4708,992
BurgasBulgaria 6,3713,959
BurundiBurundi 5,7433,569
BatouriCameroon 7,2414,499
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1288,158
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,3048,267
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9657,435
Banff, AbCanada 13,2668,243
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,5808,439
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,0927,514
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,4138,335
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4348,348
Blue River, BcCanada 13,0828,129
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,6038,453
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5977,828
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5728,434
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5178,400
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1316,917
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9378,039
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6027,831
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6687,872
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4497,114
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7854,216
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2603,890
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0019,322
BeijingChina 5,0643,147
BarranquillaColombia 16,50610,257
Benito SalasColombia 16,99810,563
BogotáColombia 16,80110,440
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3984,597
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0053,732
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6004,101
BaniDominican Republic 15,6259,710
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,6939,752
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,5349,653
BahariyaEgypt 5,7833,593
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5943,476
BiarritzFrance 8,6995,405
BordeauxFrance 8,6335,364
BrestFrance 8,9165,541
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3478,915
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3478,915
BitamGabon 7,5924,718
BanjulGambia 10,4876,517
BerlinGermany 7,7224,799
BrockenGermany 7,8854,900
BokeGuinea 10,3416,426
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4086,467
BudapestHungary 7,1824,463
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1674,454
BangaloreIndia 601374
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,038645
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,504935
BikanerIndia 2,3241,444
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2382,633
BabolsarIran 4,2092,615
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2642,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4782,783
Bandar LengehIran 3,3452,079
BirjandIran 3,4842,165
BushehrIran 3,8242,376
BaghdadIraq 4,6042,861
BasraIraq 4,1662,589
BelmulletIreland 9,2735,763
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1425,681
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1784,460
BergamoItaly 7,8304,866
BolognaItaly 7,6874,777
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7214,798
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2164,484
BrindisiItaly 7,0694,393
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0775,640
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3315,798
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3462,701
BeirutLebanon 5,3643,333
BenghaziLibya 6,6784,150
BirzaiLithuania 7,1644,452
BitolaMacedonia 6,8014,226
BlantyreMalawi 5,6003,480
BvumbweMalawi 5,6023,481
BintuluMalaysia 3,7112,306
BamakoMali 9,5825,954
Bko-SMali 9,5765,951
BougounMali 9,5435,930
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,7726,073
BaitagMongolia 4,3782,721
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8222,996
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,1653,209
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3433,320
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2203,243
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6812,909
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3643,333
BulganMongolia 5,0473,136
BhamawMyanmar 2,5821,605
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6676,628
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9336,794
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0436,862
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,14310,653
BilmaNiger 7,2984,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1405,058
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3045,160
BergenNorway 8,3845,210
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3835,209
BjornoyaNorway 8,3095,163
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1485,063
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1765,080
BadinPakistan 2,1811,355
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,5321,573
BalakotPakistan 3,0041,867
BarkhanPakistan 2,6491,646
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,05010,595
BascoPhilippines 4,7302,939
BialystokPoland 7,1164,422
BejaPortugal 9,2585,753
BragancaPortugal 9,1305,673
BistritaRomania 6,7774,211
BucharestRomania 6,5574,075
BajkitRussia 6,1163,801
BarabinskRussia 5,2643,271
BarnaulRussia 5,0593,144
BerezovoRussia 6,3263,931
BiserRussia 5,8923,661
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4213,990
BogdarinRussia 5,9673,708
BogucanyRussia 5,7983,603
BomnakRussia 6,7524,196
BorRussia 6,0133,737
BorzjaRussia 5,7973,602
BratskRussia 5,6973,540
BelgradeSerbia 6,9884,342
BoSierra Leone 10,0596,251
BontheSierra Leone 10,1456,305
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3374,559
BerberaSomalia 3,8272,378
BusanSouth Korea 5,8303,623
BadajozSpain 9,1605,692
BarcelonaSpain 8,3985,219
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8705,512
BabanusaSudan 5,7073,546
BaselSwitzerland 8,0214,984
BernSwitzerland 8,0174,982
BangkokThailand 2,3491,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3591,466
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3161,439
BizerteTunisia 7,7044,787
BalikesirTurkey 6,2243,868
BursaTurkey 6,1543,824
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7372,322
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0765,640
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0265,609
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0275,609
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7275,423
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7315,426
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6125,352
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,7929,192
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,5939,689
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2328,844
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2776,386
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2786,387
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2209,458
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6299,712
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6599,109
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,5509,042
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7118,520
Beeville, TxUsa 15,9569,915
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3908,942
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,4188,959
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6936,645
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5738,434
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7356,671
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1506,928
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,0758,747
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,9718,682
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9118,645
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,1779,431
Bishop, CaUsa 14,6249,087
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9218,651
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5789,059
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9989,320
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3038,266
Blakely, GaUsa 15,3849,560
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9208,650
Boerne, TxUsa 15,8069,822
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,0538,733
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1149,392
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9698,681
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,6798,500
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0138,708
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7959,194
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7009,135
Brenham, TxUsa 15,7489,786
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,8878,630
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1509,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7319,154
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8908,631
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,2778,872
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5639,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4359,591
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,22810,085
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7339,155
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,2559,479
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3958,945
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3068,890
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9458,666
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5979,692
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,6249,088
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5089,016
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5798,438
Burns, OregonUsa 13,9688,680
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5862,228
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5999,693
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,0519,974
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4123,984
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -