Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2619,483
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1829,435
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3909,564
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4098,954
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6699,737
RosarioArgentina 15,1149,392
RichmondAustralia 8,7775,454
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4255,236
RecifeBrazil 12,8407,979
RemansoBrazil 13,6408,476
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,45510,226
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7278,530
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3398,910
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5839,062
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1938,198
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4158,336
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4988,388
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4998,389
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8076,715
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2308,221
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1618,178
RuoqiangChina 3,5462,204
Rafael NunezColombia 16,59910,315
RandersDenmark 8,0294,989
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6959,753
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5079,636
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,67410,983
RumipambaEcuador 17,50110,875
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,2673,273
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2513,263
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4583,391
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,5249,025
RostockGermany 7,8474,876
RhodesGreece 6,0943,787
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4455,869
ReykhólarIceland 9,7446,055
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7666,069
RamsarIran 4,3552,706
RashtIran 4,4562,769
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0395,617
RadicofaniItaly 7,6204,735
Resia PassItaly 7,7874,839
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5744,706
RivoltoItaly 7,5814,711
Rolle PassItaly 7,6834,774
RomeItaly 7,5434,688
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5624,699
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5464,689
RumoiJapan 7,1484,442
RigaLatvia 7,2444,501
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2204,486
RodriguesMauritius 3,5682,217
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1253,185
RabatMorocco 9,1965,715
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,0201,255
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1964,472
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9066,777
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8406,736
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7736,694
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1236,912
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6036,589
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0346,857
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2987,020
RivasNicaragua 17,33410,771
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4671,533
RebolyRussia 7,3044,539
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7683,584
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9712,467
RagaSudan 5,9543,700
RashadSudan 5,3543,327
RenkSudan 5,1653,210
RumbekSudan 5,5273,435
RanongThailand 2,0741,289
Roi EtThailand 2,7381,701
RizeTurkey 5,3333,314
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7832,351
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3773,963
RomnyUkraine 6,3713,959
RovnoUkraine 6,8174,236
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1971,987
RochaUruguay 14,4959,007
Racine, WiUsa 14,2338,844
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,6459,101
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2148,833
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2128,832
Reading, PaUsa 14,0908,756
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,1978,822
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,0298,718
Redding, CaUsa 14,1618,800
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0169,331
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,3568,921
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3998,948
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4238,963
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4238,963
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5529,043
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1878,816
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8898,631
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,3258,902
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3178,897
Rockville, InUsa 14,5059,014
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,4278,965
Rome, GaUsa 15,0759,368
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6608,489
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,8888,630
Roswell, NmUsa 15,3969,567
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2218,837
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5929,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -