Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,2061,992
ChlefAlgeria 8,4515,252
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9784,958
CeresArgentina 15,3559,542
ChamicalArgentina 15,7069,760
ChepesArgentina 15,6819,744
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7849,187
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9479,288
CórdobaArgentina 15,4839,621
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4769,617
CorrientesArgentina 15,1619,421
CairnsAustralia 7,7564,819
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6995,406
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1803,219
CedunaAustralia 7,2454,502
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1165,043
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,3554,570
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2625,134
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,4064,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,8855,521
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8944,284
ChittagongBangladesh 2,0451,271
CharnocksBarbados 14,9469,288
CotonouBenin 8,5345,303
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5328,409
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6108,458
CabroboBrazil 13,3288,282
CaceresBrazil 15,3199,519
CaetiteBrazil 13,7138,521
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,9378,039
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9359,281
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6379,095
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9758,684
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4298,345
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3208,277
CaparaoBrazil 13,6148,460
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4338,969
CaratingaBrazil 13,6488,481
CaravelasBrazil 13,3518,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8538,608
CarolinaBrazil 14,2118,831
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3868,940
CataguasesBrazil 13,6938,509
CatalaoBrazil 14,2688,866
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3428,913
CaxiasBrazil 13,7328,533
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3978,946
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8687,997
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7498,544
ChapecoBrazil 14,5889,065
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2189,456
CipoBrazil 13,2588,238
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,4188,960
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7878,567
CordeiroBrazil 13,6538,484
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9448,665
CorumbaBrazil 15,2569,480
CoximBrazil 14,9819,309
CrateusBrazil 13,4408,352
CuiabaBrazil 15,1579,419
CuritibaBrazil 14,3018,887
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3058,268
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4297,102
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,1258,156
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,1456,926
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1196,909
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8807,383
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1236,912
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9328,036
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7287,909
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,0507,488
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,4178,338
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1348,161
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9588,052
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,9518,048
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,9478,045
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0828,129
Chatham, NbCanada 13,0028,080
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0397,481
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,8567,989
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,3757,690
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5717,812
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2416,985
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9666,814
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0078,083
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4608,364
Comox, BcCanada 13,1608,178
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7987,331
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,8617,371
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2468,231
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,4288,344
ChicoChile 14,9469,287
ChillanChile 15,7539,789
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8079,823
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,20710,072
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1009,383
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8129,826
ChangchunChina 5,9303,685
ChangduChina 3,1371,949
ChangshaChina 4,1242,563
ChengduChina 3,5572,210
ChongqingChina 3,6702,281
Camilo DazaColombia 16,47310,237
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4374,621
CamagueyCuba 15,9409,905
CasablancaCuba 16,0419,968
ChebCzech Republic 7,7234,799
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8594,884
CabreraDominican Republic 15,4929,627
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6109,700
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5489,661
CanarEcuador 17,58810,929
CairoEgypt 5,5953,477
CaenFrance 8,6275,361
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4545,254
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,5249,025
CocobeachGabon 7,8164,857
CologneGermany 8,1185,045
ChiosGreece 6,3243,930
CorfuGreece 6,8804,275
ConakryGuinea 10,2346,360
CatacamasHonduras 17,02110,577
CholutecaHonduras 17,24010,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 554344
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2931,425
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2931,425
ChahbaharIran 2,7981,738
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2115,724
ClonesIreland 9,0915,649
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1735,700
CorkIreland 9,1905,711
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1915,711
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7914,841
CameriItaly 7,9084,914
CampobassoItaly 7,3604,573
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7444,812
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7504,816
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8484,877
Cape MeleItaly 7,9244,924
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,2764,522
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2464,503
CerviaItaly 7,6034,725
CiampinoItaly 7,5344,682
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7274,802
Cisa PassItaly 7,7934,843
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5994,722
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6624,761
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2264,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1034,414
ChibaJapan 6,8144,234
ChichibuJapan 6,7314,183
ChichijimaJapan 6,8714,270
ChoshiJapan 6,8834,277
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3343,314
ChilekaMalawi 5,6003,480
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6553,514
ChitipaMalawi 5,5213,431
ChihuahuaMexico 15,8899,874
ComitanMexico 17,17310,672
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9234,924
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5193,429
ChoirMongolia 5,0543,141
CasablancaMorocco 9,2845,769
ChindeMozambique 5,6013,481
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,6241,009
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0616,873
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7066,653
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8306,730
CondegaNicaragua 17,19210,683
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,433890
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5553,452
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8313,623
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7843,594
ChhorPakistan 2,2161,377
ChitralPakistan 3,1981,987
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8229,210
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1549,417
CajamarcaPeru 17,62110,950
ChachapoyasPeru 17,54510,902
ChiclayoPeru 17,76711,041
ChimbotePeru 17,63210,957
CuzcoPeru 16,87410,485
CzestochowaPoland 7,2874,528
CoimbraPortugal 9,2835,768
CalafatRomania 6,7734,209
CeahlauRomania 6,6714,146
ClujRomania 6,8294,244
ConstantaRomania 6,3563,950
CraiovaRomania 6,7144,172
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8764,894
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7394,188
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,3185,169
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,5925,960
Cape UelenRussia 10,0796,263
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0554,384
CaraRussia 6,3683,957
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1383,814
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8915,525
ChitaRussia 5,7613,580
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7733,588
CokurdahRussia 8,3675,199
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6734,147
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9524,941
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9383,690
CaceresSpain 9,1145,663
CadizSpain 9,1335,675
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9085,536
CordobaSpain 8,9955,590
ColomboSri Lanka 12678
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5621,592
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4881,546
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3861,483
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5331,574
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,3841,481
ChumphonThailand 2,1411,331
CanakkaleTurkey 6,3653,955
CorumTurkey 5,7153,551
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8142,370
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5622,213
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8425,494
CernovcyUkraine 6,7324,184
ChernigovUkraine 6,5434,066
CarrascoUruguay 14,6259,088
ColoniaUruguay 14,7899,190
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,1899,439
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,8789,245
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2218,837
Camden, ScUsa 14,9239,273
Canton, NyUsa 13,6038,453
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3318,906
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5529,043
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1338,161
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6489,103
Casper, WyUsa 14,3148,895
Centralia, WaUsa 13,4938,385
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2018,825
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6429,098
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2948,883
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,9909,315
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9909,315
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,5099,016
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8009,197
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4108,955
Chaska, MnUsa 14,1058,765
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9759,306
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5228,403
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,5938,447
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8079,201
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7829,186
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5269,026
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3338,907
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,3158,896
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2228,838
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2558,858
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4308,967
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5419,036
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5269,026
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4298,967
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5379,034
Clark, SdUsa 14,1148,771
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2429,472
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8239,211
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0599,358
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2088,829
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3568,921
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,9396,798
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2418,850
College Park, MdUsa 14,2638,863
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7849,187
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7419,160
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9339,280
Columbus, GaUsa 14,5549,044
Columbus, InUsa 14,5849,063
Columbus, KsUsa 14,9799,308
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,3868,940
Conception, MoUsa 14,6489,102
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,7189,146
Conway, ArUsa 15,1549,417
Conway, ScUsa 14,8369,219
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7958,573
Corning, ArUsa 15,0269,337
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6168,461
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,0239,957
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,5369,654
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8848,628
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,7248,529
Covington, LaUsa 15,5429,658
Covington, TnUsa 15,0059,324
Crete, NeUsa 14,5539,044
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,0078,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3472,701
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3472,701
CaracasVenezuela 15,7949,815
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,5769,679
CoroVenezuela 16,0099,948
ChipataZambia 5,7413,568
ChomaZambia 6,4263,993
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0433,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -