Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0023,108
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6602,896
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8533,016
YaoundeCameroon 7,5634,700
YokoCameroon 7,4474,628
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,3068,268
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0817,507
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4188,338
YanjiChina 6,1843,843
YichangChina 4,1262,564
YinchuanChina 4,2922,667
YiningChina 3,9962,483
YariguiesColombia 16,64710,344
YamasaDominican Republic 15,5649,672
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5499,662
YazdIran 3,7442,326
YakushimaJapan 5,8263,621
YamagataJapan 6,8964,285
YamaguchiJapan 6,0093,734
YokkaichiJapan 6,4854,030
YokohamaJapan 6,7704,207
YonagoJapan 6,2143,861
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9323,065
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,3963,975
YeMyanmar 2,1201,317
YolaNigeria 7,3964,596
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7063,546
YurimaguasPeru 17,35010,782
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6743,526
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3154,546
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0722,530
Yakima, WaUsa 13,6178,462
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7317,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0288,717
York, PaUsa 14,1688,804
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1838,813
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,2409,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -