Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1008,762
UaupesBrazil 16,23810,090
UbatubaBrazil 13,9138,646
UberabaBrazil 14,2508,855
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,4627,744
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0472,515
UpernavikGreenland 10,5006,525
UummannaqGreenland 10,5646,565
UdineItaly 7,5694,703
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4304,617
UenoJapan 6,4434,004
UnzendakeJapan 5,8593,641
UrakawaJapan 7,1934,470
UshibukaJapan 5,8213,617
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,8144,234
UwajimaJapan 6,0793,778
UkmergeLithuania 7,1204,425
UtenaLithuania 7,0854,403
UlaangomMongolia 4,7822,971
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1133,178
UlgiiMongolia 4,6452,887
UliastaiMongolia 4,6992,920
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6912,915
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2493,262
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0753,775
UfaRussia 5,6113,487
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7264,801
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4893,411
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6285,361
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6863,534
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7304,182
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8255,484
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3524,569
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7285,424
Umm BeninSudan 5,0403,132
UmeňSweden 7,7524,817
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,8391,764
Udon ThaniThailand 2,6971,676
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4391,516
UrfaTurkey 5,2483,261
UsakTurkey 6,0683,771
Uman’Ukraine 6,4634,016
UzgorodUkraine 6,9924,345
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2858,877
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,2878,878
Urbana, IlUsa 14,5309,029
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4038,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -