Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9384,311
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5279,648
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5069,636
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4499,600
ViennaAustria 7,3954,595
VitebskBelarus 6,8134,233
VassourasBrazil 13,7838,565
VicosaBrazil 13,7148,522
VitoriaBrazil 13,4558,361
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5278,406
VarnaBulgaria 6,3643,955
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,4038,329
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2698,245
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0818,128
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1168,150
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3158,274
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3328,284
ValdiviaChile 15,5849,684
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,5269,648
VallenarChile 16,11310,013
ValparaisoChile 15,9369,903
VanguardiaColombia 16,77310,423
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,64810,345
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9974,970
VestervigDenmark 8,1405,058
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,5849,684
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,5269,648
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6089,699
VilsandiEstonia 7,4284,616
VaasaFinland 7,6484,753
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7086,032
VeravalIndia 1,7551,091
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,140709
ValentiaIreland 9,3105,786
VeniceItaly 7,6244,738
VeronaItaly 7,7354,807
VicenzaItaly 7,6874,777
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5694,704
ViterboItaly 7,5884,715
VolterraItaly 7,7014,786
VientianeLaos 2,6951,675
VarenaLithuania 7,0844,402
VilniusLithuania 7,0704,393
VeracruzMexico 16,96010,539
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3585,193
VaernesNorway 8,1715,077
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2175,106
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7234,799
VillarricaParaguay 14,9949,317
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6414,127
VanavaraRussia 6,1103,797
VasileviciRussia 6,6704,145
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8564,260
VerhojanskRussia 7,7054,788
ViljujskRussia 7,0234,364
VitimRussia 6,3463,943
Vize IslandRussia 7,9474,939
VladivostokRussia 6,3763,962
VolgogradRussia 5,5973,478
VologdaRussia 6,6154,110
VoronezRussia 6,0953,788
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,5765,951
VytegraRussia 6,8834,277
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,0491,894
ValenciaSpain 8,6105,351
ValladolidSpain 8,9685,573
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2825,768
VisbySweden 7,5874,714
VanTurkey 4,9753,092
ValleyUk 8,9195,542
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5934,097
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,3848,938
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3467,051
Valentine, NeUsa 14,3558,920
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,6408,476
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,3558,921
Vevay, InUsa 14,5849,063
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4189,581
Victoria, TxUsa 15,8999,880
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,1568,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -