Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6564,758
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2765,143
DavisAntarctica 8,5205,294
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4824,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0843,780
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9251,818
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5345,303
DhakaBangladesh 2,0721,288
D’UccleBelgium 8,2985,156
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8098,581
DiamantinoBrazil 15,2029,447
DouradosBrazil 14,9219,272
DoualaCameroon 7,7574,820
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3467,672
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4408,352
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6877,884
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1557,554
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,4157,715
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1946,956
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1338,161
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5418,414
DuianChina 3,6482,267
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1084,417
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0362,508
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6389,718
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7149,765
DabaaEgypt 5,8963,664
DakhlaEgypt 5,7123,550
DijonFrance 8,2035,098
DresdenGermany 7,6554,757
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3535,812
DebrecenHungary 6,9964,347
DalatangiIceland 9,3555,813
DaltonganjIndia 1,8371,142
DarbhangaIndia 2,1161,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6811,666
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6891,671
DumkaIndia 1,9701,224
DwarkaIndia 1,9651,221
DezfulIran 4,2142,619
DublinIreland 9,0325,613
DecimomannuItaly 7,8004,847
DobbiacoItaly 7,6604,760
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3065,783
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2883,286
DagorettiKenya 4,8873,037
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0474,379
DedzaMalawi 5,6073,484
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6182,870
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6213,493
DaweiMyanmar 2,1151,314
De BiltNetherlands 8,2585,131
De KooyNetherlands 8,2965,155
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2985,157
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1156,907
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8056,714
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8946,769
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6766,634
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2185,107
DalbandinPakistan 2,8261,756
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8011,741
DirPakistan 3,1281,944
DroshPakistan 3,1691,969
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,4882,789
DohaQatar 3,5542,209
DorohoiRomania 6,6824,152
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2814,525
DudinkaRussia 6,8394,250
DzardzanRussia 7,4704,642
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7312,318
DakarSenegal 10,5616,563
DaruSierra Leone 9,9586,188
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7144,172
DamazinSudan 4,9913,101
DongolaSudan 5,4563,390
DamascusSyria 5,2593,268
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2583,268
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0443,135
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5742,221
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8002,983
DjerbaTunisia 7,5774,709
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1763,217
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9005,531
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9145,539
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,1523,823
DonetskUkraine 5,9463,695
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2262,004
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,9859,312
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4458,977
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,4569,604
Danville, IlUsa 14,5309,029
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8319,216
Davenport, WaUsa 13,5758,436
David City, NeUsa 14,5269,027
Dayton, OhUsa 14,4398,972
Dayton, WaUsa 13,7188,524
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,4209,582
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,7709,178
Decatur, IlUsa 14,5529,043
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,8559,852
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3908,942
Delphine, InUsa 14,3998,948
Denton, MdUsa 14,2218,837
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6789,121
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4648,988
Deseret, UtUsa 14,6209,085
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9018,638
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1708,805
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9319,279
Dillon, MtUsa 13,9808,687
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3568,921
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,9239,273
Dover, DeUsa 14,2218,837
Dover, TnUsa 14,9569,294
Dublin, TxUsa 15,5589,668
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,3258,902
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8638,615
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,7679,176
Durham, NhUsa 13,6208,463
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,2236,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -