Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6135,352
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2845,148
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2815,146
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8754,894
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8389,221
AzulArgentina 14,8459,225
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7864,838
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2333,873
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8514,257
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7234,178
AmberleyAustralia 8,7675,448
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8363,005
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5862,850
AimoresBrazil 13,5368,412
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2688,245
AltamiraBrazil 14,6839,124
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,3159,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8438,602
ApodiBrazil 13,1318,159
AracajuBrazil 13,0978,138
AracuaiBrazil 13,6528,483
AragarcasBrazil 14,7409,159
AraxaBrazil 14,1498,793
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,0818,129
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3128,272
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,3088,270
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1066,902
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4777,753
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7756,074
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4398,351
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6458,479
AbecheChad 6,4574,013
AntofagastaChile 16,41410,200
AricaChile 16,59510,312
AltaiChina 4,4832,786
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,33010,769
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,26710,730
AraucaColombia 16,34510,157
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5659,672
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,4889,624
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6479,723
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,7623,581
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4903,411
AswanEgypt 5,2983,292
AsyutEgypt 5,5483,448
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,35510,785
AsmaraEritrea 4,5212,809
AssabEritrea 4,0922,543
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5112,804
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8464,876
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7439,783
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1013,170
AccraGhana 8,8245,483
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4303,995
AthensGreece 6,5174,050
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5064,043
AasiaatGreenland 10,7336,669
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3996,462
AputiteqGreenland 10,0826,265
AkureyriIceland 9,5545,937
AgraIndia 2,1361,327
AhmedabadIndia 1,8401,143
AkolaIndia 1,440895
AllahabadIndia 1,9471,210
AmritsarIndia 2,6741,662
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5173,429
AbadanIran 4,1162,558
ArakIran 4,2232,624
AlbengaItaly 7,9294,927
AlgheroItaly 7,8724,892
AmendolaItaly 7,2734,519
AnconaItaly 7,4944,657
ArezzoItaly 7,6244,737
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2425,743
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1725,700
AbashiriJapan 7,3564,571
AburatsuJapan 5,9283,684
AikawaJapan 6,7114,170
AjiroJapan 6,7124,171
AkitaJapan 6,9114,295
AkuneJapan 5,8313,624
AomoriJapan 6,9954,347
AsahikawaJapan 7,2014,475
AsosanJapan 5,9353,688
AmmanJordan 5,2463,260
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9242,439
AinaziLatvia 7,2684,516
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3422,698
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1392,572
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6352,880
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0652,526
AtarMauritania 9,9946,211
AgalegaMauritius 3,2872,043
AcapulcoMexico 17,25910,725
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6502,890
AltaiMongolia 4,5442,824
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7822,971
AgadirMorocco 9,5005,903
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2575,131
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6076,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8686,753
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0656,876
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9986,834
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8396,736
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9796,822
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,30410,753
AgadezNiger 7,8264,863
AsuncionParaguay 15,1249,398
ArequipaPeru 16,77710,425
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,6562,893
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,32310,143
AradRomania 6,9704,331
AjanRussia 7,3594,573
AldanRussia 6,8144,234
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5033,420
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8293,622
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3974,596
AnadyrRussia 9,5635,943
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9924,345
ArmavirRussia 5,5393,442
AstrakhanRussia 5,2243,246
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1977,579
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2555,751
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7315,425
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6135,352
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7805,456
Abu HamedSudan 5,1663,210
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0203,119
AqiqSudan 4,6392,882
ArbaatSudan 4,7932,978
AromaSudan 4,8222,996
AtbaraSudan 5,0733,153
Abu KamalSyria 4,9363,068
AleppoSyria 5,3263,310
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5531,586
AtakpameTogo 8,6565,379
AdanaTurkey 5,5173,428
AfyonTurkey 5,9793,715
AnkaraTurkey 5,8453,632
AntalyaTurkey 5,8883,659
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9742,470
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7785,455
AberporthUk 8,9225,544
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8865,522
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9783,715
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1003,790
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2382,012
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2542,022
ArtigasUruguay 14,8479,226
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,1959,442
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0658,740
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,4678,369
Abilene, TxUsa 15,5179,642
Ada, MnUsa 13,8888,630
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2138,832
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9649,299
Akron, OhUsa 14,2448,852
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9259,274
Albany, GaUsa 15,2449,473
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,7688,556
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,2288,841
Albion, NeUsa 14,4478,978
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,1789,432
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4839,000
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2258,840
Algona, IaUsa 14,3068,890
Alice, TxUsa 16,0029,944
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0388,724
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4408,973
Alma, MiUsa 14,1368,785
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8828,626
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,7279,773
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2019,446
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8038,578
Amite, LaUsa 15,5849,684
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1986,959
Anderson, InUsa 14,4798,997
Anderson, ScUsa 14,9029,260
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0128,707
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2138,832
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4207,718
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,5159,641
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6559,728
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,8419,222
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8298,593
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,5468,418
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6979,133
Athens, GaUsa 15,0209,334
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,0919,378
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1138,770
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5205,916
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6579,108
Augusta, GaUsa 15,0269,337
Augusta, MtUsa 13,7858,566
Aurora, IlUsa 14,3158,896
Austin, TxUsa 15,7459,784
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1872,602
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7112,306
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0719,987
AdenYemen 3,8422,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -