Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6504,754
In SalahAlgeria 8,3525,190
InnsbruckAustria 7,7364,807
IbiriteBrazil 13,8458,603
IguatuBrazil 13,3048,267
IlheusBrazil 13,3318,284
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1978,822
IndaialBrazil 14,2648,864
IpameriBrazil 14,2948,883
IraiBrazil 14,6459,101
IreceBrazil 13,6248,466
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4738,372
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3679,549
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1159,393
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7328,533
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6118,458
ItapevaBrazil 14,2908,880
ItirucuBrazil 13,4238,341
ItuacuBrazil 13,5708,433
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8309,216
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9426,800
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3597,680
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1356,920
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6027,209
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3596,437
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50610,257
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,67310,982
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9748,684
ImbertDominican Republic 15,5429,658
IzobambaEcuador 17,47310,858
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5333,438
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,30810,756
IoanninaGreece 6,8074,230
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6416,613
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,5995,965
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6891,049
IranshahrIran 2,9331,822
IstranaItaly 7,6464,752
IidaJapan 6,6104,107
IizukaJapan 5,9263,683
IrakoJapan 6,5234,054
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0053,110
IrozakiJapan 6,6804,151
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0413,133
IshinomakiJapan 6,9814,338
IwamizawaJapan 7,1404,437
IzuharaJapan 5,8213,618
IrbidJordan 5,2803,281
IfraneMorocco 9,0545,626
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5386,548
IlorinNigeria 8,2665,137
InchonNorth Korea 5,7223,556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5995,343
IslamabadPakistan 2,9281,819
IquitosPeru 17,00710,568
IloiloPhilippines 4,6922,915
IasiRomania 6,5604,077
IcaRussia 8,3785,206
IlirnejRussia 9,1045,657
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0864,404
IrkutskRussia 5,3983,354
Ivdel’Russia 6,0723,773
IbizaSpain 8,4505,251
IspartaTurkey 5,9373,690
IstanbulTurkey 6,1853,843
IzmirTurkey 6,2423,879
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8604,263
IzmailUkraine 6,3933,973
Imperial, NeUsa 14,5609,048
Independence, KsUsa 14,9899,314
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6598,488
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,5149,019
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5269,027
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6878,505
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4609,607
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,3508,917
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8868,629
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9108,644
IsokaZambia 5,6013,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -