Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2282,006
NeuquenArgentina 15,3219,521
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9969,319
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,2586,374
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3064,540
Nowra RanAustralia 8,8015,469
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8034,849
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5919,688
NatitingouBenin 8,5945,340
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6688,494
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2944,533
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6234,737
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0207,469
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,2478,232
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,5597,804
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,6687,872
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5727,191
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2118,210
North Bay, OnCanada 13,6268,467
N’DjamenaChad 7,0944,408
NanchangChina 4,4142,743
NanjingChina 4,8222,997
NanningChina 3,4392,137
NicosiaCyprus 5,6063,483
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8634,886
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5079,636
NeybaDominican Republic 15,6979,755
NegeleEthiopia 4,4552,769
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0806,886
NandiFiji 11,0806,886
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5584,696
NancyFrance 8,1375,056
NantesFrance 8,7075,411
NiceFrance 7,9974,969
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7604,822
NurembergGermany 7,8014,847
NurnbergGermany 7,8044,849
NaxosGreece 6,3473,944
NanortalikGreenland 11,0446,863
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,9876,828
NordGreenland 9,2295,735
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0356,857
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6826,016
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,455904
New DelhiIndia 2,3021,430
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3764,584
NaganoJapan 6,6714,145
NagasakiJapan 5,8233,618
NagoJapan 5,4703,399
NagoyaJapan 6,5254,055
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4333,376
NaraJapan 6,4133,985
NazeJapan 5,6633,519
NemuroJapan 7,4434,625
NiigataJapan 6,7774,211
NikkoJapan 6,7864,217
NobeokaJapan 5,9803,716
NairobiKenya 4,8883,038
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3158,274
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7332,320
NidaLithuania 7,3394,561
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2132,618
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6712,903
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4883,410
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5463,446
NaraMali 9,4685,883
NioroMali 9,6876,019
NemaMauritania 9,4465,870
NouakchottMauritania 10,3356,423
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0016,215
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1816,948
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8766,759
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0986,896
NandaimeNicaragua 17,31710,761
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2904,530
NiameyNiger 8,4755,266
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0755,018
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9134,917
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6685,386
NawabshahPakistan 2,3601,467
NokkundiPakistan 2,9221,816
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6759,740
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5412,822
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9224,301
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0293,746
NikolaevRussia 6,2603,890
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3794,586
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0315,612
NizneangarskRussia 5,9173,677
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4813,406
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2423,879
NovgorodRussia 6,9534,321
NovosibirskRussia 5,2333,252
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15798
No. 6Sudan 5,2643,271
NyalaSudan 6,0243,743
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,8961,800
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3651,469
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,2131,375
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5551,588
NarathiwatThailand 2,4321,511
NigdeTurkey 5,6123,487
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3232,686
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1263,807
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2808,874
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2808,874
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8919,254
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5159,641
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9679,300
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7118,520
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0118,706
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1868,815
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2798,873
New London, WiUsa 14,0748,746
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6499,724
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6579,729
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1968,822
New YorkUsa 13,9428,664
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9658,678
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9598,674
Newark, NjUsa 13,9788,686
Newberry, MiUsa 13,8448,603
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9649,299
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,9979,319
Newnan, GaUsa 15,1789,432
Newport, TnUsa 14,8009,197
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,3406,425
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4298,967
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4478,977
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,7998,575
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4508,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5489,040
Norton, KsUsa 14,6749,119
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2508,855
NdolaZambia 6,1183,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -