Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2011,989
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0881,919
JuninArgentina 15,0459,349
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4138,957
JacobinaBrazil 13,4718,371
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,1168,151
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,8247,969
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0838,751
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7578,549
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,1218,154
JiuquanChina 3,9872,477
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,34210,777
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5909,688
JimaniDominican Republic 15,7439,783
JoensuuFinland 7,2804,524
JokioinenFinland 7,4574,634
JyvskylFinland 7,4384,622
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6436,614
JulianehbGreenland 11,0446,863
JagdalpurIndia 1,251778
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3862,104
JerusalemIsrael 5,3093,299
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,24210,715
JosNigeria 7,7804,834
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1095,661
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,0975,653
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,5501,584
JhelumPakistan 2,8401,765
JiwaniPakistan 2,6921,673
JuliacaPeru 16,64910,346
JakutskRussia 7,2274,491
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3653,334
JenisejskRussia 5,7053,545
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4804,648
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3154,545
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7816,078
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6082,863
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1552,582
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7424,189
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1105,661
JubaSudan 5,3383,317
JokkmokkSweden 7,8994,908
JönköpingSweden 7,8274,864
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8314,866
JendoubaTunisia 7,7854,838
JerbaTunisia 7,5824,711
JerseyUk 8,7545,440
JaltaUkraine 5,9743,713
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4029,571
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0189,332
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,3019,508
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5739,056
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2138,832
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0127,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -