Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1421,952
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9841,855
KhostAfghanistan 2,9931,860
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3702,094
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1358,162
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1873,845
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5014,661
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9093,050
KandiBenin 8,4165,230
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,1988,202
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3988,326
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3998,327
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,3048,267
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Kingston, OnCanada 13,7418,539
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8626,749
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4987,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,1257,535
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5008,389
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5082,180
KashiChina 3,5162,185
KunmingChina 3,0721,909
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2754,521
KhargaEgypt 5,5573,453
KosseirEgypt 5,2113,238
KajaaniFinland 7,4584,635
KuopioFinland 7,3784,585
KuusamoFinland 7,5014,661
KarlsruheGermany 7,9844,961
KasselGermany 7,9534,942
KonstanzGermany 7,9034,911
KumasiGhana 8,9665,571
KalamataGreece 6,6344,123
KerkiraGreece 6,8804,275
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5274,056
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7956,708
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6015,966
KankanGuinea 9,7536,061
KindiaGuinea 10,1456,304
KissidougouGuinea 9,8536,123
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0818,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9982,485
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9982,485
KeszthelyHungary 7,2884,529
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5925,960
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8511,150
KotaIndia 1,9501,212
KozhikodeIndia 570354
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2473,261
KermanIran 3,4302,132
KermanshahIran 4,4392,759
Khoram AbadIran 4,2962,669
KilkennyIreland 9,1065,658
KingstonJamaica 16,15110,037
KagoshimaJapan 5,8493,634
KanazawaJapan 6,5344,060
KaruizawaJapan 6,6944,160
KatsuuraJapan 6,8234,240
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6934,159
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2484,504
KobeJapan 6,3583,951
KochiJapan 6,1783,839
KofuJapan 6,6784,150
KumagayaJapan 6,7624,202
KumamotoJapan 5,9013,667
KumejimaJapan 5,3513,325
KureJapan 6,1083,796
KushiroJapan 7,3404,561
KutchanJapan 7,0514,381
KyotoJapan 6,4123,985
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5342,817
KitaleKenya 5,0253,123
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0772,533
KufraLibya 6,2573,888
KaunasLithuania 7,1564,447
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3524,569
KybartaiLithuania 7,2064,478
KarongaMalawi 5,4663,397
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,4861,545
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0032,487
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,4641,531
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5851,606
KuantanMalaysia 2,6281,633
KuchingMalaysia 3,4552,147
KayesMali 9,9216,165
KeniebaMali 9,9246,167
KidalMali 8,5185,293
KitaMali 9,7316,047
KoutiaMali 9,3105,786
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6445,993
KisinevMoldova 6,4604,015
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7183,553
KhatgalMongolia 5,0753,153
KhovdMongolia 4,5822,847
KhujirtMongolia 4,8393,007
KhutagMongolia 5,0673,149
KenitraMorocco 9,1795,704
KalewaMyanmar 2,2861,421
KathaMyanmar 2,5101,560
KawthaungMyanmar 2,0701,286
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,9461,210
KengtungMyanmar 2,5841,606
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6091,621
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6804,772
KathmanduNepal 2,2631,406
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7496,058
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9256,789
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0396,860
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0616,873
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1576,933
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1276,915
KanoNigeria 7,8004,847
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9193,678
KarasjokNorway 7,8424,873
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4325,240
KristiansandNorway 8,1905,089
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3165,168
KhasabOman 3,2081,994
KarachiPakistan 2,3101,436
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,3101,435
KhanpurPakistan 2,4851,544
KhuzdarPakistan 2,6021,617
KororPalau 6,0193,740
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1724,457
KlodzkoPoland 7,4424,625
KoszalinPoland 7,5924,718
KrakowPoland 7,2144,483
KalakanRussia 6,1643,831
KaliningradRussia 7,3424,563
KamenskoeRussia 9,0295,611
KandalaksaRussia 7,4664,639
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2484,504
KazanRussia 5,9463,695
KemRussia 7,2314,494
KerchRussia 5,8723,649
KhabarovskRussia 6,8314,245
KirenskRussia 6,0383,752
KirovRussia 6,1863,844
KljuciRussia 8,7105,413
KolpasevRussia 5,5983,478
KorfRussia 9,0215,606
KostromaRussia 6,4594,013
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,3165,168
KotlasRussia 6,5134,047
KrasnodarRussia 5,6693,523
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2123,239
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7373,565
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4553,390
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1495,064
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6823,531
KurganRussia 5,4263,371
KurskRussia 6,2743,899
KyraRussia 5,4983,416
KigaliRwanda 5,6223,494
KoldaSenegal 10,3246,416
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0106,220
KosiceSlovakia 7,0644,389
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1764,459
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0643,768
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8654
KadugliSudan 5,5003,418
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3063,297
KassalaSudan 4,7912,977
KhartoumSudan 5,2043,234
KostiSudan 5,1803,219
KalmarSweden 7,6614,761
KaresuandoSweden 7,8904,903
KarlstadSweden 7,9254,925
KristianstadSweden 7,7724,830
KamishliSyria 5,0533,140
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2501,398
Khlong YaiThailand 2,5571,589
Khon KaenThailand 2,6621,654
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3611,467
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5421,580
KairouanTunisia 7,6604,760
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4163,365
KarsTurkey 5,1233,184
KastamonuTurkey 5,8433,631
KayseriTurkey 5,5853,470
KonyaTurkey 5,7833,594
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3162,682
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5142,184
KinlossUk 8,8615,506
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1633,830
KievUkraine 6,5274,056
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9913,723
KirovogradUkraine 6,3233,929
KlepininoUkraine 6,0353,750
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2093,859
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9384,311
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,2313,872
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2268,840
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,6008,451
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,7249,150
Keene, NhUsa 13,6658,492
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3188,897
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9999,321
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,8789,867
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5499,041
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0626,874
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,1149,392
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6949,131
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,0108,706
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,8539,230
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3217,035
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,3346,422
KabompoZambia 6,5954,098
KabweZambia 6,1923,848
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1863,844
KafirondaZambia 6,1573,826
KaomaZambia 6,5764,086
KasamaZambia 5,7603,579
KasempaZambia 6,4233,992
KawambwaZambia 5,9593,703
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1753,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -