Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5445,309
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,9311,821
WilliamtownAustralia 8,8455,496
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1745,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8173,615
WoomeraAustralia 7,4584,635
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9253,682
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5427,794
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9518,669
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0277,474
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7837,322
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8438,602
Windsor, OnCanada 14,1548,795
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5658,430
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3548,299
WillemstadCuraçao 15,8979,879
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0748,124
WajimaJapan 6,5784,088
WakamatsuJapan 6,8404,251
WakayamaJapan 6,3413,940
WakkanaiJapan 7,1934,470
WajirKenya 4,4562,769
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8964,907
WindhoekNamibia 7,6254,738
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0776,883
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1966,957
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1896,953
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,910
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0766,883
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8616,749
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1486,928
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1076,902
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9816,824
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,0236,850
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0536,868
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0126,843
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9666,814
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7826,700
WintonNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9486,803
WarsawPoland 7,2154,484
WroclawPoland 7,4444,626
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8613,642
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0963,167
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,4053,358
WauSudan 5,7043,544
WaddingtonUk 8,6515,376
Waco, TxUsa 15,5959,691
Wake IslandUsa 9,3875,833
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,7859,188
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,4428,975
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,9289,276
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,7388,537
Walnut, IlUsa 14,3568,921
Warren, OhUsa 14,2218,837
Warren, PaUsa 14,0498,730
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,7009,135
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2808,874
Washington, IaUsa 14,4999,010
Washington, InUsa 14,6119,080
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2209,458
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7398,538
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1108,768
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2298,842
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2658,864
Waverly, OhUsa 14,4939,006
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,2579,481
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,4089,575
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,0629,360
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,4729,615
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,1999,445
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3228,900
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1258,777
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,5899,687
West Point, GaUsa 15,1789,432
West Point, NyUsa 13,9428,664
White Hall, IlUsa 14,6819,123
Whitestown, InUsa 14,4798,997
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,3429,533
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,9279,276
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,5168,399
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9868,691
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4578,983
Williamson, WvUsa 14,5619,048
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0438,726
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,7558,547
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1258,777
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1408,787
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,7609,172
Windsor, IlUsa 14,6609,110
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,5039,012
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,2238,839
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,2838,875
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8658,616
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,9239,273
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1019,384
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8249,212
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3398,910
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2738,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -