Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0901,920
TiranaAlbania 6,9374,311
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0695,014
TebessaAlgeria 7,8374,870
TimimounAlgeria 8,5625,320
TindoufAlgeria 9,3955,838
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0104,977
TrelewArgentina 14,8399,221
TucumanArgentina 15,7819,806
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6974,162
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6964,161
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,2084,479
TibooburraAustralia 7,8394,871
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9314,928
TshaneBotswana 7,2244,489
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1248,777
TarauacaBrazil 16,77910,427
TauaBrazil 13,4228,341
TefeBrazil 16,0599,979
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5908,445
TeresinaBrazil 13,6768,498
TiriosBrazil 14,9819,309
TorresBrazil 14,2558,858
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0698,743
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6299,091
TriunfoBrazil 13,1918,197
TucuruiBrazil 14,4188,959
TuriacuBrazil 13,9128,645
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3767,069
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5777,815
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9087,400
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1208,153
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,3777,691
Thompson, MbCanada 12,9148,025
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,6548,485
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4588,363
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1928,198
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9008,638
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9048,640
Trenton, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0688,121
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,8047,957
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6289,711
TaiyuanChina 4,6532,891
TaoyuanChina 4,7732,966
TengchongChina 2,7421,704
TønderDenmark 8,0675,013
TylstrupDenmark 8,0535,004
TystofteDenmark 7,9214,922
TamayoDominican Republic 15,6879,748
TahrirEgypt 5,6773,528
TantaEgypt 5,6533,513
TallinEstonia 7,3324,556
TartuEstonia 7,1794,461
TampereFinland 7,4774,646
TurkuFinland 7,5034,663
ToulonFrance 8,0955,030
ToulouseFrance 8,4645,260
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0799,370
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5009,010
TchibanGabon 7,7274,801
TbilisiGeorgia 5,0713,151
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1215,046
TamaleGhana 8,8525,501
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6554,136
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6144,110
TimehriGuyana 15,0949,380
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,17410,672
TelaHonduras 17,02810,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 321200
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 321200
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,5822,847
TabrizIran 4,7402,946
TeheranIran 4,2232,624
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3433,320
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1224,426
TarvisioItaly 7,5524,693
TermoliItaly 7,3414,562
TorinoItaly 7,9734,955
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9824,960
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4774,646
TrevicoItaly 7,3024,537
TrevisoItaly 7,6404,748
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5214,673
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9794,958
TabouIvory Coast 9,6325,985
TadotsuJapan 6,2163,863
TakadaJapan 6,6874,155
TakamatsuJapan 6,2443,880
TakayamaJapan 6,5764,086
TanegashimaJapan 5,8653,645
TatenoJapan 6,8254,241
TateyamaJapan 6,7794,213
TokushimaJapan 6,2833,904
TokyoJapan 6,7854,217
TomakomaiJapan 7,1064,416
TottoriJapan 6,2943,911
ToyamaJapan 6,5864,093
ToyookaJapan 6,3463,944
TsuJapan 6,4754,023
TsurugaJapan 6,4584,013
TsuyamaJapan 6,2623,891
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8693,026
TripoliLebanon 5,3633,333
TobrukLibya 6,3353,936
TripoliLibya 7,3484,566
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2974,534
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4292,752
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1183,181
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2533,264
ThyoloMalawi 5,5983,479
TawauMalaysia 4,2262,626
TessalitMali 8,5425,308
TimbuktuMali 8,9955,589
TombMali 8,9935,589
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8576,125
TacubayaMexico 16,96310,541
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,64410,343
TarialanMongolia 5,0583,143
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8423,009
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8373,006
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7352,943
TangierMorocco 9,1045,657
TarfayaMorocco 9,8666,131
TazaMorocco 8,9425,556
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,3301,448
TaungooMyanmar 2,1651,345
ThandweMyanmar 1,9511,212
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,9736,197
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0776,883
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6046,589
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0566,870
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0346,857
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1066,901
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4796,512
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9806,823
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7446,676
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7546,682
TahouaNiger 8,1315,053
TillaberyNiger 8,5455,310
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7383,566
TromsoNorway 8,0785,020
TrondheimNorway 8,1935,091
ThumraitOman 2,9921,859
TacnaPeru 16,59610,313
TarapotoPeru 17,38510,803
TrujilloPeru 17,69610,996
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,9623,084
TorunPoland 7,3994,598
TimisoaraRomania 6,9614,325
TambovRussia 6,0673,770
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0352,507
TaraRussia 5,4543,389
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3273,932
TermezRussia 3,4892,168
TernejRussia 6,7994,225
TobolskRussia 5,6613,518
TomskRussia 5,4083,360
Tot’MaRussia 6,5514,071
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3723,960
TuapseRussia 5,6183,491
TuraRussia 6,4574,013
TurukhanskRussia 6,4544,010
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4652,774
TortosaSpain 8,5295,300
TokerSudan 4,6892,914
TartousSyria 5,3753,340
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8022,984
TaboraTanzania 5,4133,364
TakThailand 2,3131,437
TrangThailand 2,1801,355
TabligboTogo 8,6275,361
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7346,671
TunisTunisia 7,6614,761
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4462,763
TireeUk 9,0625,631
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7195,418
TernopilUkraine 6,7994,225
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5529,043
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1959,442
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1126,905
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2129,453
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,4149,578
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5869,685
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5879,064
Taunton, MaUsa 13,7248,528
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6579,108
Temple, TxUsa 15,6549,727
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,6929,751
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,3809,557
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2818,874
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4048,951
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2498,855
Tooele, UtUsa 14,4748,994
Topeka, KsUsa 14,7569,170
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9738,683
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9929,316
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0888,755
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,3949,566
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,0769,369
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,2409,470
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8368,598
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8462,390
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3979,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -