Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3682,093
FarahAfghanistan 3,2622,027
FormosaArgentina 15,1539,416
ForrestAustralia 6,7154,173
FrancistownBotswana 6,5724,084
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5157,777
FloraniaBrazil 13,0288,096
FlorestaBrazil 13,2458,231
FlorianoBrazil 13,7178,524
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1868,815
FormosaBrazil 14,2188,835
FortalezaBrazil 13,1958,199
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8209,209
FrancaBrazil 14,1918,819
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0308,097
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5237,782
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7527,924
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3137,652
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,3838,316
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0437,484
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,3767,691
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4937,763
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,1528,173
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,1518,172
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6027,209
FayaChad 6,6384,125
FamagustaCyprus 5,5493,448
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1075,038
FarafraEgypt 5,8413,630
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4254,614
FichtelbergGermany 7,6934,780
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9864,963
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7904,219
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1106,904
FaranahGuinea 9,9166,162
FalconaraItaly 7,5074,665
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6814,773
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2854,527
FonniItaly 7,7854,838
FrontoneItaly 7,5554,695
FrosinoneItaly 7,4724,643
FukauraJapan 6,9234,302
FukueJapan 5,7293,560
FukuiJapan 6,4834,029
FukuokaJapan 5,8963,664
FukushimaJapan 6,8944,284
FukuyamaJapan 6,1773,838
FushikiJapan 6,5764,086
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9062,427
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8483,013
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1183,181
FunchalMadeira 10,1506,308
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,0229,335
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0335,613
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2715,139
FaroPortugal 9,2775,765
FerganaRussia 3,6852,290
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2046,341
FalunSweden 7,8434,874
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5185,293
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9213,679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0126,843
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,6509,104
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4999,010
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1968,822
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8988,636
Farmington, MeUsa 13,3928,322
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0758,746
Farmington, MoUsa 14,7899,190
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1138,770
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2818,874
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,0779,369
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,7399,159
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3629,546
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,2729,490
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,6409,097
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3038,888
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,0599,358
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1068,765
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1348,783
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5869,064
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3068,890
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6339,093
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,6719,738
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8689,239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,1559,417
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,3528,918
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,4519,602
Framingham, MaUsa 13,7048,516
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6609,110
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6979,754
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1868,815
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3618,924
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,6339,093
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0038,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -