Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1631,966
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6294,741
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9603,082
Ze DocaBrazil 13,9578,673
ZhengzhouChina 4,5482,826
ZhijiangChina 3,8092,367
ZagrebCroatia 7,3564,571
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7664,826
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7504,194
ZahedanIran 3,0981,925
ZanjanIran 4,4912,791
ZacatecasMexico 16,57910,302
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0413,133
ZinderNiger 7,7384,808
ZhobPakistan 2,8071,744
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,6562,893
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6562,893
ZamoscPoland 7,0114,357
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5614,698
ZigalovoRussia 5,6653,520
ZiganskRussia 7,3064,540
ZyryankaRussia 8,3365,180
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6555,379
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9454,937
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7752,967
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9973,726
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1023,792
ZitomirUkraine 6,6344,122
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,3043,917
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,3673,956
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,8109,203
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,1848,814
ZambeziZambia 6,7044,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -