Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3137,652
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,468912
ParanaArgentina 15,1419,409
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9319,279
PehuajoArgentina 15,0559,355
PergaminoArgentina 15,0499,352
PigeArgentina 14,9959,318
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4379,593
PosadasArgentina 14,9009,259
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3479,537
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8579,854
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7079,139
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8703,648
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2893,286
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7986,710
ParakouBenin 8,4715,264
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,0488,108
ParacatuBrazil 14,1608,799
ParanaBrazil 14,2768,871
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2258,839
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5919,067
ParintinsBrazil 15,1729,428
ParnaibaBrazil 13,5358,411
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5369,033
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,1148,771
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5228,403
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2138,211
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5708,432
PeixeBrazil 14,3528,918
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4618,365
PicosBrazil 13,5518,421
PiraiBrazil 13,8058,578
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3918,943
PompeuBrazil 13,9508,669
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0049,323
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6629,111
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4608,985
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0289,960
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3748,932
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3548,920
PosseBrazil 14,1178,773
PlevenBulgaria 6,6244,116
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5684,082
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,7681,720
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6957,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4737,130
Penticton, BcCanada 13,3488,295
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5968,449
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,8048,578
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3338,285
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,1988,202
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6367,852
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9818,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,5718,433
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1858,193
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8137,962
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5307,786
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4188,338
ParronChile 15,8209,831
Puerto AysenChile 15,0969,381
Puerto MonttChile 15,4459,597
Punta ArenasChile 14,3598,923
PingbianChina 4,3262,688
PeralesColombia 16,91310,510
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,0639,982
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,39110,807
PragueCzech Republic 7,5944,719
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7569,791
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5439,658
PoloDominican Republic 15,7159,765
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5379,655
PichilingueEcuador 17,59610,934
PortoviejoEcuador 17,69810,998
PuyoEcuador 17,44910,843
Port-SaidEgypt 5,5563,453
ParisFrance 8,4225,234
PerpignanFrance 8,3395,182
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4494,007
Port-GentilGabon 7,9374,932
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,60111,559
PotsdamGermany 7,7364,807
PatrasGreece 6,6914,158
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3966,460
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9556,807
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,9779,307
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,7789,805
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,86310,479
PecsHungary 7,1924,469
PambanIndia 15596
PuneIndia 1,335829
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,4851,544
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,3902,106
PadovaItaly 7,6584,759
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7374,808
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4094,604
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4294,616
PantelleriaItaly 7,5074,665
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7684,827
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7634,824
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5644,700
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4164,608
PiacenzaItaly 7,8164,857
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7434,812
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6074,727
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4874,653
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2454,502
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5424,687
PrizziItaly 7,3934,594
PakseLaos 2,9301,821
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,2771,415
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,9662,465
PlaisanceMauritius 3,9862,477
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6275,361
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0094,355
PatheinMyanmar 1,8891,174
PutaoMyanmar 2,8341,761
PyiMyanmar 2,0471,272
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8636,129
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0736,881
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0236,850
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0586,872
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,95510,536
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0444,999
PohangNorth Korea 5,8943,663
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7243,557
PadidanPakistan 2,4291,509
PanjgurPakistan 2,6801,665
ParachinarPakistan 3,0421,890
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5841,606
PeshawarPakistan 3,0081,869
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7114,792
PilarParaguay 15,1389,407
PiscoPeru 17,32610,767
PiuraPeru 17,83111,081
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,59410,312
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2762,657
PoznanPoland 7,4904,654
PrzemyslPoland 7,0044,352
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2095,723
PortalegrePortugal 9,2075,722
Porto Portugal 9,2905,773
PavelecRussia 6,2433,880
PecoraRussia 6,5904,095
PermRussia 5,9103,673
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5445,309
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0304,368
PjatigorskRussia 5,3563,328
PoronajskRussia 7,4084,604
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7963,602
Providenja BayRussia 9,9996,214
PskovRussia 7,0584,386
PodorSenegal 10,2546,372
PopradSlovakia 7,1474,441
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3734,581
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7254,179
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3355,180
Port SudanSudan 4,7632,960
ParamariboSuriname 14,7919,192
PiteňSweden 7,7714,829
PalmyraSyria 5,1583,205
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5669,051
PhetchabunThailand 2,4951,551
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,4221,505
PhraeThailand 2,4681,534
PhuketThailand 2,0451,271
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,0341,264
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4421,518
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,2281,384
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,2459,473
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8925,526
PoltavaUkraine 6,2363,875
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7559,169
PradoUruguay 14,6409,098
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5339,031
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6369,095
Pana, IlUsa 14,6209,085
Paoli, InUsa 14,5849,063
Paris, IlUsa 14,5309,029
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8868,629
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5699,675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4088,954
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,2529,478
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0299,339
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6579,108
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,7598,550
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,5149,640
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4949,007
Perry, OkUsa 15,1089,388
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1038,764
Philo, OhUsa 14,3578,922
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2379,469
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1888,817
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2389,469
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8658,616
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2168,834
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2428,850
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9428,664
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7068,517
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0269,337
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,2118,831
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8658,616
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,4448,976
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1699,426
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3948,323
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,7419,781
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9868,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3948,323
Portage, WiUsa 14,1218,775
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5298,407
Portland, OregonUsa 13,6468,480
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2628,862
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2819,495
Priest River, IdUsa 13,5528,421
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3168,896
Princeton, InUsa 14,7439,162
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,7558,548
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,8459,225
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,0889,997
PetaukeZambia 5,9013,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -