Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0461,893
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0681,907
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2225,109
General PicoArgentina 15,2089,451
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9269,275
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5946,583
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8405,494
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5453,446
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4063,981
GrazAustria 7,4274,615
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9103,051
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8172,993
GomelBelarus 6,6124,109
GrodnoBelarus 7,0844,402
GaranhunsBrazil 13,0238,093
GoianiaBrazil 14,4178,959
GoiasBrazil 14,5159,020
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6308,470
GrajauBrazil 14,0848,752
GuairaBrazil 14,8239,211
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,2468,231
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3848,317
GarouaCameroon 7,2954,533
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2847,633
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,8387,977
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,2888,257
Golden, BcCanada 13,2248,217
Goose, NfCanada 12,2367,604
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7698,557
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7747,938
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,1488,170
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,7937,950
GanzhouChina 4,2122,617
GuangzhouChina 3,9642,463
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5249,647
GuayaquilEcuador 17,67710,984
GonderEthiopia 4,6612,896
GourdonFrance 8,4695,263
GrenobleFrance 8,1315,052
GeisenheimGermany 8,0334,992
GorlitzGermany 7,5764,708
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0515,624
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,28110,739
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0739,367
GoaIndia 1,056656
GuwahatiIndia 2,3621,468
GelaItaly 7,3134,544
GenoaItaly 7,8784,895
GhediItaly 7,7814,836
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1554,446
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3974,597
GrossetoItaly 7,6744,769
GrottaglieItaly 7,1114,419
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7874,839
GuidoniaItaly 7,5254,676
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4515,873
GifuJapan 6,5134,047
GaoMali 8,6855,397
GuamMariana Islands 7,1044,415
GuadalajaraMexico 16,80310,442
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,78410,430
GuaymasMexico 15,8559,852
GaluutMongolia 4,7132,929
GemertNetherlands 8,2155,105
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9336,794
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9586,809
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1426,924
GayaNiger 8,3525,190
GardermoenNorway 8,0695,014
GeiloNorway 8,2315,115
GdanskPoland 7,4474,628
GalatiRomania 6,4564,012
Gor’KijRussia 6,2093,859
GorznyjRussia 5,1313,188
GridinoRussia 7,2944,533
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5752,221
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4227,719
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3445,185
GijonSpain 9,0295,611
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,8553,638
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8883,037
GoteborgSweden 7,9484,939
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9564,944
GothenburgSweden 7,9474,939
GunnarnSweden 7,9174,920
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1135,041
GabesTunisia 7,6434,750
GafsaTunisia 7,7654,826
GiresunTurkey 5,4803,405
GoztepeTurkey 6,1773,838
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,1682,590
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1442,575
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9105,536
GajvoronUkraine 6,4674,019
GeniceskUkraine 6,0223,742
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,2749,492
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,6826,638
Galva, IlUsa 14,4478,978
Galveston, TxUsa 15,8249,833
Geneva, NeUsa 14,5589,047
Genoa, NeUsa 14,5589,047
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7298,532
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4248,963
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,7638,552
Golconda, NvUsa 14,2978,885
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,6579,108
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7429,161
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5639,050
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7778,561
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6979,754
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,5659,051
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7019,136
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1628,801
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,9868,691
Gravette, ArUsa 15,0369,344
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,7448,541
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0508,731
Greenfield, InUsa 14,4798,997
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,2749,492
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,6729,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,7959,194
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3509,539
Greenville, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1868,815
Greenville, TxUsa 15,4179,580
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,8829,248
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,9519,291
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,6189,084
Groton, CtUsa 13,8498,606
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3037,024
GuanareVenezuela 16,14710,034
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,34410,156
GuiriaVenezuela 15,3439,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -