Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,3105,164
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9474,938
EsquelArgentina 15,2139,454
EzeizaArgentina 14,8369,219
East SaleAustralia 8,6315,363
Esperance (po)Australia 6,4263,993
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4273,994
EssendonAustralia 8,4335,240
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,7818,563
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4788,997
EspinosaBrazil 13,7348,535
Earlton, OnCanada 13,5228,403
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0778,126
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0418,104
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0508,110
Edson, AbCanada 12,9948,075
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9108,022
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,3247,658
Estevan, SkCanada 13,6438,478
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6737,875
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1946,335
ErlianChina 5,0413,133
El CaranoColombia 16,98910,557
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6884,777
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,6899,749
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,4849,622
El ArishEgypt 5,4043,358
El TorEgypt 5,3293,311
ErfurtGermany 7,8434,873
EssenGermany 8,1255,049
EsfahanIran 3,9762,471
EilatIsrael 5,2503,262
EsashiJapan 6,9714,332
EldoretKenya 5,0063,111
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9363,067
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5065,907
EeldeNetherlands 8,1795,083
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1616,936
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8166,721
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,30310,752
EnuguNigeria 7,9654,950
EncarnacionParaguay 14,8969,257
EvoraPortugal 9,2565,752
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5144,048
EkimcanRussia 6,8994,287
Elat’MaRussia 6,2053,856
ElistaRussia 5,4413,381
ErbogacenRussia 6,3573,950
EssejRussia 6,9224,301
Ed DueimSudan 5,2183,243
El FasherSudan 5,9733,712
El GeneinaSudan 6,2853,906
El ObeidSudan 5,4433,382
El ShowakSudan 4,8473,012
En NahudSudan 5,6383,503
EdirneTurkey 6,4093,982
ErzincanTurkey 5,3293,311
ErzurumTurkey 5,2233,245
EskisehirTurkey 6,0193,740
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1822,599
EntebbeUganda 5,3253,309
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8475,498
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8345,489
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,9628,676
Eastman, GaUsa 15,2059,449
Eastport, MeUsa 13,2588,238
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0038,702
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,8869,250
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,5379,655
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3928,943
Elko, NvUsa 14,3518,918
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,7809,185
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9538,671
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5399,035
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,5238,403
Erie, PaUsa 14,0838,752
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7689,177
Eugene, OrUsa 13,7708,557
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,0299,339
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,0558,734
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0078,704
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,4238,963
Evansville, InUsa 14,7269,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -