Sri Lanka flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Puttalam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Puttalam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Puttalam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4495,250
LuandaAngola 7,6134,731
LuenaAngola 6,9814,338
La PlataArgentina 14,7779,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0029,944
La RiojaArgentina 15,8039,820
LaboulayeArgentina 15,2659,486
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6579,108
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4279,587
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7745,452
LavertonAustralia 8,4275,236
LearmonthAustralia 5,0273,124
LongreachAustralia 7,8224,861
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,8224,861
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,4705,885
Low HeadAustralia 8,7215,419
LinzAustria 7,5514,692
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7365,428
LerwickUk 8,7375,429
La PazBolivia 16,42010,203
LavrasBrazil 13,9328,658
LencoisBrazil 13,5768,436
LinharesBrazil 13,4328,347
LondrinaBrazil 14,5329,030
LomBulgaria 6,7434,190
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9738,062
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6078,456
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4447,111
Langara, BcCanada 12,4387,729
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2138,211
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4808,376
London, OnCanada 14,0208,712
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2436,986
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,7987,953
Lytton, BcCanada 13,2148,212
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,0986,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,13910,029
LanzhouChina 3,9612,462
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,6791,665
Las GaviotasColombia 16,48210,242
LimonCosta Rica 17,25610,723
LarnacaCyprus 5,5663,459
LimassolCyprus 5,6093,485
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1893,846
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4444,004
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1385,057
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5069,636
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5739,677
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5599,669
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5599,668
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,54210,901
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,65510,971
LuxorEgypt 5,3493,324
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,31610,760
Laucala BayFiji 11,1906,953
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2484,504
Le MansFrance 8,5745,328
LilleFrance 8,3835,209
LyonFrance 8,1985,095
LambarnGabon 7,7744,831
LastourvilleGabon 7,5044,663
LibrevilleGabon 7,8454,875
LeipzigGermany 7,7554,819
LindenbergGermany 7,6614,761
LamiaGreece 6,6504,132
LarissaGreece 6,6734,147
LemnosGreece 6,4644,017
LimnosGreece 6,4524,009
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,9769,307
LabeGuinea 10,0636,253
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7557,926
La CeibaHonduras 16,99410,560
La MesaHonduras 17,07710,612
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9131,810
LudhianaIndia 2,5711,598
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4324,618
LatinaItaly 7,5024,662
LatronicoItaly 7,2164,484
LecceItaly 7,0434,377
LodwarKenya 4,9193,056
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7381,702
LiepajaLatvia 7,3884,591
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2814,524
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1505,065
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8694,269
LabuanMalaysia 3,9222,437
LuqaMalta 7,2704,518
Le LamentinMartinique 15,0169,331
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,27310,112
LashioMyanmar 2,5311,573
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7556,684
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5886,579
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0466,864
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8346,732
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0196,847
LagosNigeria 8,4265,236
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2805,145
LillehammerNorway 8,1255,049
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,6761,663
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2349,467
LimaPeru 17,45410,846
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8252,999
LisbonPortugal 9,3625,818
LeninbadRussia 3,7162,309
LevsiRussia 5,8603,641
LungiSierra Leone 10,2046,341
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4734,644
LanzaroteSpain 9,9076,156
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7645,446
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9054,912
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8934,905
LatakiaSyria 5,4143,364
LampangThailand 2,4121,499
LoeiThailand 2,5921,611
Lop BuriThailand 2,3861,483
LomeTogo 8,6605,382
LeemingUk 8,7235,421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7365,428
London, EnglandUk 8,6285,362
London-GatwickUk 8,6195,356
LynehamUk 8,7445,434
L’VovUkraine 6,9264,304
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4143,986
LozovajaUkraine 6,0863,782
LubnyUkraine 6,3533,948
LuckUkraine 6,8634,265
LuganskUkraine 5,8893,659
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1758,808
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4839,000
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6759,740
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,7089,761
Lake City, FlUsa 15,4059,573
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6318,471
Laketown, UtUsa 14,3438,913
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8579,232
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,6639,733
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2778,872
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,2958,883
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6708,495
Laramie, WyUsa 14,5009,010
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,0609,980
Larned, KsUsa 14,8959,256
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8889,252
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8659,237
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2648,864
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,7589,171
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6208,463
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,3258,902
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,8439,223
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,7479,164
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8658,616
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7539,167
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7639,174
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,0349,342
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5239,025
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,7378,537
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,4828,378
Lexington, MoUsa 14,7479,164
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4859,001
Libby, MtUsa 13,5638,428
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,5689,053
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3068,890
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0038,702
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1879,438
Llano, TxUsa 15,6739,739
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5559,045
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,9909,315
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,9629,298
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,9689,301
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2029,447
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5989,071
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6639,112
Louisville, MsUsa 15,3029,509
Loup City, NeUsa 14,5319,030
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7408,538
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,3779,555
Luling, TxUsa 15,8139,826
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3508,917
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5199,022
LivingstoneZambia 6,5904,095
LundaziZambia 5,6273,497
LusakaZambia 6,2303,871
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -